Is Arla Lactofree Natural Yogurt 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Mildly tangy and cream-forward, this natural yogurt offers a smooth, spoonable texture that blends easily into smoothies or granola and serves as a base for dressings and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, subtle tartness, and everyday versatility for breakfast bowls, sauces, salads, simple cooking uses, and quick meals too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt ( Milk ) (99%), Milk Protein, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D

Check Arla Lactofree Natural Yogurt 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie