Is Arla Lactofree Natural Yogurt 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly tangy and cream-forward, this natural yogurt offers a smooth, spoonable texture that blends easily into smoothies or granola and serves as a base for dressings and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, subtle tartness, and everyday versatility for breakfast bowls, sauces, salads, simple cooking uses, and quick meals too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly tangy and cream-forward, this natural yogurt offers a smooth, spoonable texture that blends easily into smoothies or granola and serves as a base for dressings and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, subtle tartness, and everyday versatility for breakfast bowls, sauces, salads, simple cooking uses, and quick meals too.
Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ) (99%), Milk Protein, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D
Check Arla Lactofree Natural Yogurt 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Lactofree Natural Yogurt 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


