Is Arla Lactofree Organic Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 1 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy yet light texture; commonly used for pouring over cereal, stirring into coffee or tea, and in cooking or baking. Reviewers often note consistent taste, good performance in hot drinks, and convenient packaging, while some mention price and occasional variability between batches too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Skimmed Milk , Lactase Enzyme**, ** Permitted non-organic ingredient

Check Arla Lactofree Organic Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla Lactofree Organic Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 1 Litre is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking