Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Arla Low Fat Natural Cottage Cheese 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cottage Cheese (Milk), Salt

Check Arla Low Fat Natural Cottage Cheese 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Arla Low Fat Natural Cottage Cheese 500g | Spoonful