Is Arla Organic Free Range Kefir Natural Cultured Milk Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Kefir Culture (Milk)
Check Arla Organic Free Range Kefir Natural Cultured Milk Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Organic Free Range Kefir Natural Cultured Milk Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Arla Organic Free Range Kefir Natural Cultured Milk Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


