No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Arla Protein Food To Go Vanilla Hazelnut Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (90%), Milk Protein (3.25%), Isomaltulose (2.1%), Soluble Maize Fibre, Sunflower Oil (0.5%), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Copper, Iron, Magnesium, Manganese, Selenium, Iodine, Chromium, Molybdenum, Lactase Enzyme

Check Arla Protein Food To Go Vanilla Hazelnut Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Arla Protein Food To Go Vanilla Hazelnut Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Arla Protein Food To Go Vanilla Hazelnut Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml | Spoonful