Is Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzymes
- natural flavouring
lactase enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Lactose Free Skyr (Yogurt (Milk)), Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberries 2%, Waxy Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase Enzymes
Check Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


