Is Arla Provolone Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, lipase.
Check Arla Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Daiya Dairy Free Provolone Style Vegan Cheese Slices
Follow Your Heart Cheese Alternative, Slices, Dairy Free, Provolone Style
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


