Is Arluy Megachok Strawberry Cream Flavoured Filled Biscuits, Strawberry Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (54, 6%), STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED FILLING (25%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), STRAWBERRY POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER)), FLAVOURING, SALT), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM OLEIN, PALM), SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check Arluy Megachok Strawberry Cream Flavoured Filled Biscuits, Strawberry Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking