Is ARM & HAMMER Baking Soda - 1 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skin protectant
skin protectant
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Bicarbonate (100 %), Antacid. Active Ingredients: Sodium Bicarbonate (100 %), Skin Protectant. Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check ARM & HAMMER Baking Soda - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARM & HAMMER Baking Soda - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
ARM & HAMMER Baking Soda - 1 Lb is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


