Is Arm & Hammer Clean Scentsations In-Wash Scent Booster, Clean Meadow Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- if on skin
if on skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Chloride, Fragrances, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Hydrated Silica, Sorbitan Oleate, Colorants.
Check Arm & Hammer Clean Scentsations In-Wash Scent Booster, Clean Meadow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer Clean Scentsations In-Wash Scent Booster, Clean Meadow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 8oz Box
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Where to buy
Arm & Hammer Clean Scentsations In-Wash Scent Booster, Clean Meadow is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


