Is Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains: Biodegradable Surfactants (Anionic and Nonionic).
Check Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Simply Saline Nasal Mist Arm and Hammer
Wet Ones Hand and Face Wipes, Sensitive Skin, Fragrance Free, Extra Gentle
Where to buy
Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


