Is Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- if on skin
if on skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Biodegradable Surfactants (Anionic and Nonionic).
Check Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Simply Saline Nasal Mist Arm and Hammer
Wet Ones Hand and Face Wipes, Sensitive Skin, Fragrance Free, Extra Gentle
Where to buy
Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


