Is Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Unscented Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cyclopentasiloxane stearyl alcohol
cyclopentasiloxane stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclopentasiloxane Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Talc, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, Ethylene Brassylate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Corn Starch Modified, Polysaccharides, Maltodextrin.
Check Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Unscented against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Unscented in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Unknown · Stick


