Is Armando Lo Spaghetto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- e471 mono
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour (33.7%), Husked Rice Flour (21%), White Corn Flour (20%), Quinoa Flour (3%), Emulsifier: E471 Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids
Check Armando Lo Spaghetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armando Lo Spaghetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Pasta · Dried


