Is Armored Fresh Oat Milk Cheese Pepper Jack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Oat Beverage(filtered Water, Plant Lactic Acid Culture, Oat), Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Modified Starch Mix(modified Corn Starch, Modified Starch), Pickled Jalapeño Pepper(jalapeño Pepper, Filtered Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Oat Powder, Potato Protein, Beta Carotene For Color(vegetable Color) Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Armored Fresh Oat Milk Cheese Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping