Is Armour Barbecue Flavored Vienna Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sausage: Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup.Contains 2% or Less of: Beef, Pork, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder.Barbecue Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vinegar.Contains 2% or Less of: Hickory Smoked Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Color Added

Check Armour Barbecue Flavored Vienna Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armour Barbecue Flavored Vienna Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling