Is Armour Black Forest Ham Coated With Caramel Color Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ham, water, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less of potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, coated with caramel color.
Check Armour Black Forest Ham Coated With Caramel Color against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Black Forest Ham Coated With Caramel Color in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Meat · Slice


