Is Armour Chicken Breast With Rottisserie Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • potassium lactate

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, chicken broth, contains 2% or less of potassium lactate, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, sodium phosphates, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, flavourings sodium diacetate, paprika, sodium nitrite, chicken flavor.

Check Armour Chicken Breast With Rottisserie Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSide DishSnackingMeal Prep