Is Armour Classic Hot Dogs, 12 Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Modified Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavoring, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Beef, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Sorbitol, Extract Of Paprika
Check Armour Classic Hot Dogs, 12 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Classic Hot Dogs, 12 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Armour Classic Hot Dogs, 12 Oz., 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


