Is Armour Classic Hot Dogs, 12 Oz., 8 Count Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Modified Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavoring, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Beef, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Sorbitol, Extract Of Paprika
Check Armour Classic Hot Dogs, 12 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Classic Hot Dogs, 12 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Armour Classic Hot Dogs, 12 Oz., 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
WalmartIGA
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


