Is Armour Family Pack Pepperoni - 12oz Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy slices deliver a firm yet slightly greasy texture that holds up when cooked. Commonly used on pizzas, sandwiches, and party platters, reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience for family meals, noting occasional variability in slice thickness and packaging freshness across purchases; easy reheating and quick meal preparation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy slices deliver a firm yet slightly greasy texture that holds up when cooked. Commonly used on pizzas, sandwiches, and party platters, reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience for family meals, noting occasional variability in slice thickness and packaging freshness across purchases; easy reheating and quick meal preparation.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, !"Contains 2% or Less of" Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dehydrated Granulated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid.
Check Armour Family Pack Pepperoni - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Family Pack Pepperoni - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Armour Family Pack Pepperoni - 12oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


