Is Armour® Hot & Spicy Vienna Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically seperated chicken
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sausage: Mechanically Seperated Chicken, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Beef, Pork, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, Hot Sauce: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Louisiana Hot Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika.
Check Armour® Hot & Spicy Vienna Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour® Hot & Spicy Vienna Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Armour® Hot & Spicy Vienna Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


