No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Armour LunchMakers Pepperoni Flavored Sausage Pizza with Nestle Crunch Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Pizza Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor), Pepperoni Flavored Sausage: Pork, Mechanically Separate Turkey, Corn Syrup, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dehydrated Granulated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef, Dextrose, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht Citric Acid, Nestle Crunch Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), May Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Wheat, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Armour LunchMakers Pepperoni Flavored Sausage Pizza with Nestle Crunch Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Armour LunchMakers Pepperoni Flavored Sausage Pizza with Nestle Crunch Bar is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Armour LunchMakers Pepperoni Flavored Sausage Pizza with Nestle Crunch Bar | Spoonful