No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Armour LunchMakers Pepperoni Flavored Sausage Pizza with Nestle Crunch Bar Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Pizza Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor), Pepperoni Flavored Sausage: Pork, Mechanically Separate Turkey, Corn Syrup, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dehydrated Granulated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef, Dextrose, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht Citric Acid, Nestle Crunch Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), May Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Wheat, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Armour LunchMakers Pepperoni Flavored Sausage Pizza with Nestle Crunch Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Armour LunchMakers Pepperoni Flavored Sausage Pizza with Nestle Crunch Bar is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Armour LunchMakers Pepperoni Flavored Sausage Pizza with Nestle Crunch Bar | Spoonful