Is Armour Smokehouse Chicken Hot Dogs, Chicken Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BEEF.
Check Armour Smokehouse Chicken Hot Dogs, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Smokehouse Chicken Hot Dogs, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseTenderSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go


