Is Armour Smokehouse Chicken Hot Dogs, Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BEEF.
Check Armour Smokehouse Chicken Hot Dogs, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Smokehouse Chicken Hot Dogs, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


