This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Armstrong Mexican Fiesta Marble Jalapeno Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Jalapeño Seasoning, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto.

Check Armstrong Mexican Fiesta Marble Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Armstrong Mexican Fiesta Marble Jalapeno Cheddar | Spoonful