Is Armstrong Mmmm.Bacon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cheese (pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto), bacon (pork, water, salt, sugar, smoke flavour, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke), cellulose, natamycin.

Check Armstrong Mmmm.Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go