This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Armstrong Pizza Mozzarella Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Armstrong Pizza Mozzarella Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armstrong Pizza Mozzarella Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Armstrong Pizza Mozzarella Shredded Cheese | Spoonful