This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Armstrong Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto

Check Armstrong Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armstrong Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Armstrong Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful