Is Arnica Pain Relief Gel Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • emu oil
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glycerin

emu oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arnica Montana Hpus - 3 X (Pain Reliever), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycerin, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Eucalyptus Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Emu Oil

Check Arnica Pain Relief Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnica Pain Relief Gel is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go