Is Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- active ingredient each gram of cream
- cetyl palmitate
- glyceryl monocaprylate
- cetostearyl alcohol & peg-20 stearate
- glycerol e422
- glyceryl monostearate & macrogol stearate
active ingredient each gram of cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active ingredient Each gram of cream contains Arnica Mother Tincture (Arnica Montana L.) (1:10), Also contains: Purified Water, Glyceryl Monostearate & Macrogol Stearate, Apricot Kernel Oil, Theobroma Oil, Glycerol E422, Cetostearyl Alcohol & PEG-20 Stearate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Monocaprylate, Methyl Parahydroxybenzoate E218, Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate E216
Check Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


