Is Arnie's Sweet & Savoury Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Sugar, Peanuts, Pecans, Cranberries, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Corn Dextrin, Honey, Corn Maltodextrin, Fructose, Propylene Glycol, Glucose, Soya Margarine (Contains Milk, Soya), Soya Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Food Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Caramel Colour, Sulphites
Check Arnie's Sweet & Savoury Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnie's Sweet & Savoury Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Arnie's Sweet & Savoury Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


