Is Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Wheat, Gluten, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Sea Salt, Wheat Bran, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Sesame Seeds.

Check Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking