Is Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat bran
- cultured wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Wheat, Gluten, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Sea Salt, Wheat Bran, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Sesame Seeds.
Check Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


