Is Arnold Grains Almighty Oat Free?

Description
Offers a hearty, nutty flavor and a dense, chewy texture; commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and panini-style grilling. Reviewers often note consistent slice integrity and good toasting performance, while some report it can feel dry if over-toasted. Versatile for everyday meals and holds spreads well without tearing.

Description
Offers a hearty, nutty flavor and a dense, chewy texture; commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and panini-style grilling. Reviewers often note consistent slice integrity and good toasting performance, while some report it can feel dry if over-toasted. Versatile for everyday meals and holds spreads well without tearing.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BARLEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT FIBER), YEAST, SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT SOURDOUGH (WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM), FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, SPROUTED WHEAT, MOLASSES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SPROUTED RYE, CORN FLOUR, SPROUTED TRITICALE, SOY LECITHIN, GRAIN VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT. R22-334 CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT MAY ALSO USE MILK, TREE NUTS.
Check Arnold Grains Almighty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Grains Almighty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Arnold Grains Almighty is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


