Is Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi Grain Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Brown and Golden Flaxseed, Yeast, Oats, Honey, Bulgur Wheat, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Cornmeal, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Cellulose Fiber, Molasses, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Soy Lecithin, Grain Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi Grain Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


