Is Arnold's Chorizos Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, PAPRIKA, WINE VINEGAR, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Arnold's Chorizos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold's Chorizos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Arnold's Chorizos is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Piece, Stick
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySmoky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking


