Is Arnold's Farm Clusters Berry Crumble 700g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (61%), Glucose Syrup, Raw Sugar, Blackcurrant Infused Rice Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberry Flavoured Pieces (2.5%), Sunflower Seeds (2.5%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (2%), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Arnold's Farm Clusters Berry Crumble 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold's Farm Clusters Berry Crumble 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Arnold's Farm Clusters Berry Crumble 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


