Is Arnold's Farm Toasted Muesli Fruit & Nut 700g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (61%), Dried Fruit (11%) (Sultanas (Sultana, Vegetable Oil), Sweetened Cranberies, Coconut (Preservatives (223) (Sulphites)), Raisins, Apricots (Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Apple (Preservative (220)) (Sulphites)), Raw Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas), Nuts (3.5%) (Almonds, Cashews), Golden Syrup, Wheat Flakes, Molasses, Cinnamon, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Arnold's Farm Toasted Muesli Fruit & Nut 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold's Farm Toasted Muesli Fruit & Nut 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Arnold's Farm Toasted Muesli Fruit & Nut 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


