Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy Gluten Free?

Description
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a delicious snack made by Arnott's. These oven-baked biscuits are foil-wrapped to ensure freshness. They are not fried, making them a healthier option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a tasty and fresh snack choice.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- from barley
- wheat
- malt extract
- flavour enhancers
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a delicious snack made by Arnott's. These oven-baked biscuits are foil-wrapped to ensure freshness. They are not fried, making them a healthier option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a tasty and fresh snack choice.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, (From Barley), Baking Powder, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin (Maize), Chicken Powder, Spices, Antioxidant (E300), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


