Is Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free Dairy Free?

Description
This biscuit offers a sweet chocolate-vanilla flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a smooth contrast in the center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in coffee or other beverages, or used as a crushed base for desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient packaging and value overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This biscuit offers a sweet chocolate-vanilla flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a smooth contrast in the center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in coffee or other beverages, or used as a crushed base for desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient packaging and value overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Starches (Tapioca, Maize), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (E307b From Soy), Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder (5%), Food Colour (Caramel III), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Milk Powder, Eggs, Salt, Raising Agent (E500), Emulsifier (Soy, Lecithin), Flavour.
Check Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Good substitute for Oreos!
Good substitute for Oreos if you are gluten free

Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


