Is Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This biscuit offers a sweet chocolate-vanilla flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a smooth contrast in the center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in coffee or other beverages, or used as a crushed base for desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient packaging and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Starches (Tapioca, Maize), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (E307b From Soy), Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder (5%), Food Colour (Caramel III), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Milk Powder, Eggs, Salt, Raising Agent (E500), Emulsifier (Soy, Lecithin), Flavour.

Check Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Good substitute for Oreos!

Good substitute for Oreos if you are gluten free

tasty
livvy4
livvy4•Mar 10, 2026

Where to buy

Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item