Is Arnott's Choc Chip Cookies 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e492
e492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)], Choc Chips (13%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E492), Flavour], Starch (Wheat), Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (E500, E450), Salt, Flavours.
Check Arnott's Choc Chip Cookies 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Choc Chip Cookies 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


