Is Arnotts Chocolate Biscuits Mint Slice Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Description
Firm mint-flavored sandwich cookie with a crisp base, thin mint layer, and smooth coating. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced cooling mint taste, crunchy texture, and convenient portioning; typical uses include coffee or tea accompaniment, quick snacks, and dessert pairings. Some reviewers mention sweetness balance and occasional fragility and size variations.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm mint-flavored sandwich cookie with a crisp base, thin mint layer, and smooth coating. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced cooling mint taste, crunchy texture, and convenient portioning; typical uses include coffee or tea accompaniment, quick snacks, and dessert pairings. Some reviewers mention sweetness balance and occasional fragility and size variations.
Ingredients
Chocolate (37.5%) Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (E307B from Soy), Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Food Colour (Caramel III), Thickener (E415), Egg Powder, Salt, Peppermint Oil (0.05%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnotts Chocolate Biscuits Mint Slice Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Chocolate Biscuits Mint Slice Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Chocolate Biscuits Mint Slice Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


