Is Arnotts Crackers Cheeseboard Selection Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- malt extract
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Salt, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Wheatmeal, Rye, Wheat, Malt Extract (From Barley), Oats, Wheatgerm, Baking Powder, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Milk Solids, Golden Syrup, Honey, Glucose (From Wheat), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Extract (Soy), Animal Fat, Spice Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (E307b, From Soy, E304)
Check Arnotts Crackers Cheeseboard Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Crackers Cheeseboard Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Crackers Cheeseboard Selection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


