Is Arnott's Cruskits Original Crispbreads 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • clarified butter

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, neutral flavored crispbreads offer a dry, airy crunch and firm snap, serving as a sturdy base for cheese, spreads, dips or sliced toppings. Commonly used as a snack, appetizer or accompaniment to soups and salads. Reviewers note consistent crispness, occasional breakage and versatile convenience and easy portioning for portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Wheat Starch, Clarified Butter (Milk Solids, Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt.

Check Arnott's Cruskits Original Crispbreads 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Cruskits Original Crispbreads 125g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping