Is Arnott's Cruskits Low Fat Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crisp rounds deliver a mild, neutral flavor and airy texture that many shoppers describe as delicate and crunchy. Commonly used as a base for spreads, cheese, or toppings, they serve as a convenient snack or appetizer. Reviews note consistent crunch, ease of portioning, and occasional fragility during handling reported.

Description
Light, crisp rounds deliver a mild, neutral flavor and airy texture that many shoppers describe as delicate and crunchy. Commonly used as a base for spreads, cheese, or toppings, they serve as a convenient snack or appetizer. Reviews note consistent crunch, ease of portioning, and occasional fragility during handling reported.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rye Meal, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt. Contains Milk, Rye, Wheat Gluten Containing Cereals. May Be Present Egg, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Arnott's Cruskits Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Cruskits Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


