Is Arnott's Dare Iced Coffee Slice Biscuits 185g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Food Colour (Caramel Iii), Coffee Powder, Robusta, Arabica, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder
Check Arnott's Dare Iced Coffee Slice Biscuits 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Dare Iced Coffee Slice Biscuits 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Arnott's Dare Iced Coffee Slice Biscuits 185g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


